Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit
Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit

Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 50 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1639240435

Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 1060 South Elmhurst Road in Mount Prospect, IL 60056. Can help patients with the following: Autism, General Care, Headache, Hypothyroidism, Pregnancy, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639240435. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 690-9326. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

GlaxoSmithKline $63
Sanofi $32
Merck $22

Other

Food and Beverage $133

Affiliated practices

Alexian Brothers Medical Group
1626 West Algonquin Road
Hoffman Estates, 60192 IL
(847) 640-5640

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 21 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Raymond Gomez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 410 East Northwest Highway Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Sarada Alla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3003 Wakefield Drive Carpentersville, 60110, IL
Dr. Filemon F. Salileng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 North Burning Bush Lane Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Michelle Maire Jurkonie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 199 West Rand Road Suite 203 Mt Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Richard E. Gallup
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1A 250 West Kensington Road Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Janusz A. Mejer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3335 North Arlington Heights Road Suite G-K Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Divya Babbar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2380 South Elmhurst Road Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Jessica Natalie Marabella
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4256 North Arlington Heights Road Suite 100 Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Richard John Wolfe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1550 Bishop Court Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Timothy Russell Mccurry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1550 Bishop Court Mt Prospect, 60056, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit is affiliated with Alexian Brothers Medical Group.

Does Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit?

Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit's office is located at 1060 South Elmhurst Road in Mount Prospect, IL 60056.

What conditions does Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit treat?

Dr. Salvador A. Cabanit provides treatment for Autism, General Care, Headache, Hypothyroidism, Pregnancy, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.